LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS
INFORMATIONS RESULTS/TABLES

Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen - OGC Nice live

Date:24.11.2016, 18:00 GMT
Meeting place: Veltins Arena
Discipline: Football
Game: Europa League

WHO DO YOU SUPPORT

Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen
OGC Nice
razem głosów:
SEE THE PICK AND GAME ANALYSIS
OUR EFFICIENCY IS OVER 80%
SEE THE PICK
The match between Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen and OGC Nice will take place on 24.11.2016 at 17:00. Veltins Arena will serve as the site of this exciting event. The match is part of Europa League in Football. It will be broadcasted live on beIN Sports Arabia 1 HD, Sky Sport 1/HD, beIN Sports 1, TVP Sport, ESPN3, Futbol 2. Internet broadcast is available at ESPN Play Argentina, TSN GO, Dplay Denmark, BT Sport Live Streaming, Sky Go Deutschland , TeleClub Sport Live, OLL.tv, NTV+ Sport Online, . If you’re aware of any broadcasts, please share in the comments below.
More ›
DIRECT
GAMES
RECENT
GAMES
TEAM
STATS
SCORERS
STATS

Direct games

2016-11-24 18:00 Finished UEF FC Schalke 04 2 : 0 OGC Nice
2016-09-15 19:05 Finished UEF OGC Nice 0 : 1 FC Schalke 04

Recent games

2017-09-23 13:30 Finished BUN TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
0 : 2
2017-09-19 18:30 Finished BUN Bayern Munchen
0 : 3
2017-09-16 13:30 Finished BUN SV Werder Bremen
2 : 1
2017-09-10 16:00 Finished BUN VfB Stuttgart
3 : 1
2017-08-31 17:00 Finished CLF Gutersloh 2000
9 : 0
2017-08-27 16:00 Finished BUN Hannover 96
0 : 1
2017-08-19 16:30 Finished BUN RB Leipzig
2 : 0
2017-08-14 16:30 Finished DFB BFC Dynamo
2 : 0
2017-08-05 14:00 Finished CLF Crystal Palace
1 : 1
2017-07-30 15:30 Finished CLF SD Eibar
1 : 0
OGC NICE
2017-09-22 17:00 Finished LIG Angers SCO 2 : 2
2017-09-17 15:00 Finished LIG Stade Rennes 1 : 0
2017-09-14 19:05 Finished UEF Zulte Waregem 5 : 1
2017-09-09 15:00 Finished LIG AS Monaco 4 : 0
2017-08-26 18:00 Finished LIG Amiens SC 0 : 3
2017-08-22 18:45 Finished CHA SSC Napoli 0 : 2
2017-08-19 18:00 Finished LIG EA Guingamp 2 : 0
2017-08-16 18:45 Finished CHA SSC Napoli 0 : 2
2017-08-11 17:00 Finished LIG ESTAC Troyes 1 : 2
2017-08-05 18:00 Finished LIG AS Saint-Etienne 0 : 1

Team stats

FC SCHALKE 04 OGC NICE
HOME AWAY TOTAL HOME AWAY TOTAL
3 3 6 played 3 3 6
3 2 5 won 1 1 2
0 0 0 draws 0 0 0
0 1 1 lost 2 2 4
7 2 9 goals scored 2 3 5
1 2 3 goals allowed 4 7 11
2.33 0.67 1.50 avg goals scored 0.67 1.00 0.83

Scorers stats

No. Scorers Goals
1 Burgstaller Guido 3
2 Leon Goretzka 3
3 Konoplyanka Evgen 2
4 Bentaleb Nabil 2
5 Schopf Alessandro 1
OGC NICE
No. Scorers Goals
1 Cyprien Wylan 1
2 Balotelli Mario 1
3 Maxime Le Marchand 1
4 Bosetti Alexy 1
5 Pléa Alassane 1

COMMENTS

FINISHED
2 : 0
(1:0)
OGC NICE
Show details
Football - Europa League
Group A - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Slavia Praha 1 1 0 0 1:0 3
2 Villarreal CF 1 1 0 0 3:1 3
3 FC Astana 1 0 0 1 1:3 0
4 Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Europa League Play-off
Group B - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Dynamo Kyiv 1 1 0 0 3:1 3
2 BSC Young Boys 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
3 Partizan 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
4 Skenderbeu Korce 1 0 0 1 1:3 0
Europa League Play-off
Group C - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Sporting Braga 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
2 Istanbul Basaksehir 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
3 Ludogorets Razgrad 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
4 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Europa League Play-off
Group D - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 AC Milan 1 1 0 0 5:1 3
2 AEK Athens 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
3 Austria Wien 1 0 0 1 1:5 0
4 HNK Rijeka 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Europa League Play-off
Group E - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Atalanta 1 1 0 0 3:0 3
2 Apollon Limassol 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
3 Olympique Lyon 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
4 Everton FC 1 0 0 1 0:3 0
Europa League Play-off
Group F - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 FC Kobenhavn 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
2 Fastav Zlín 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
3 Lokomotiv Moskva 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
4 Sheriff Tiraspol 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Europa League Play-off
Group G - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
2 Steaua Bucuresti 1 1 0 0 3:0 3
3 Lugano 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
4 Viktoria Plzen 1 0 0 1 0:3 0
Europa League Play-off
Group H - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Arsenal 1 1 0 0 3:1 3
2 BATE Borisov 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
3 Crvena Zvezda 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
4 1. FC Koln 1 0 0 1 1:3 0
Europa League Play-off
Group I - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Olympique Marseille 1 1 0 0 1:0 3
2 Red Bull Salzburg 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
3 Vitoria Guimaraes 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
4 Konyaspor 1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Europa League Play-off
Group J - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Ostersunds FK 1 1 0 0 2:0 3
2 Athletic Bilbao 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
3 Hertha BSC 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
4 Zorya Luhansk 1 0 0 1 0:2 0
Europa League Play-off
Group K - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Lazio 1 1 0 0 3:2 3
2 OGC Nice 1 1 0 0 5:1 3
3 Vitesse Arnheim 1 0 0 1 2:3 0
4 Zulte Waregem 1 0 0 1 1:5 0
Europa League Play-off
Group L - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Real Sociedad 1 1 0 0 4:0 3
2 Zenit St Petersburg 1 1 0 0 5:0 3
3 Rosenborg 1 0 0 1 0:4 0
4 Vardar Skopje 1 0 0 1 0:5 0
Europa League Play-off
Scorers Football - Europa League
Group Stage
Drużyna GS MP
1 Silva Andre AC Milan 3 1
2 Budescu Constantin Steaua Bucuresti 2 1
3 Pléa Alassane OGC Nice 2 1
4 Llorente Diego Real Sociedad 2 1
5 Kokorin Aleksandr Zenit St Petersburg 2 1
6 Masiello Andrea Atalanta 1 1
7 Ivanović Branislav Zenit St Petersburg 1 1
8 Rigoni Emiliano Zenit St Petersburg 1 1
9 Jankovic Marko Partizan 1 1
10 Matavz Tim Vitesse Arnheim 1 1
11 Sardinero Adrián Apollon Limassol 1 1
12 Bellerín Hector Arsenal 1 1
13 Moraes Junior Dynamo Kyiv 1 1
14 Mbokani D. Dynamo Kyiv 1 1
15 Rami Adil Olympique Marseille 1 1
16 Dzyuba Artem Zenit St Petersburg 1 1
17 Allan Saint-Maximin OGC Nice 1 1
18 Calhanoglu Hakan AC Milan 1 1
19 Murgia Alessandro Lazio 1 1
20 Gero Alhaji Ostersunds FK 1 1
21 Dante OGC Nice 1 1
22 Sousa Dyego Sporting Braga 1 1
23 Teixeira Joao Sporting Braga 1 1
24 Fernandez Jesus AC Milan 1 1
25 Radonjic Nemanja Crvena Zvezda 1 1
26 Sydorchuk Sergii Dynamo Kyiv 1 1
27 Logvinenko Yuri FC Astana 1 1
28 Einbinder Dan Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1 1
29 Parolo Marco Lazio 1 1
30 Gomez Alejandro Atalanta 1 1
31 Balotelli Mario OGC Nice 1 1
32 Linssen Brian Vitesse Arnheim 1 1
33 Alibec Denis Steaua Bucuresti 1 1
34 Kolasinac Sead Arsenal 1 1
35 Pedrao Vitoria Guimaraes 1 1
36 Cheryshev Denis Villarreal CF 1 1
37 Josip Elez HNK Rijeka 1 1
38 Wagner Sandro TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1 1
39 Immobile Ciro Lazio 1 1
40 Sánchez Alexis Arsenal 1 1
41 Signevich Nikolay BATE Borisov 1 1
42 Cristante Bryan Atalanta 1 1
43 Muzaka Gjergj Skenderbeu Korce 1 1
44 Tomáš Necid Slavia Praha 1 1
45 Sansone Nicola Villarreal CF 1 1
46 Tzedek Shir Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1 1
47 Mantalos Petros AEK Athens 1 1
48 Leya Iseka Aaron Zulte Waregem 1 1
49 Borkovic Alexandar Austria Wien 1 1
50 Depay Memphis Olympique Lyon 1 1
51 Cordoba Jhon 1. FC Koln 1 1
52 Ghoddos Saman Ostersunds FK 1 1
53 Berisha Valon Red Bull Salzburg 1 1
54 Bakambu Cedric Villarreal CF 1 1
55 Zurutuza David Real Sociedad 1 1
56 L.Christodoulopoulos AEK Athens 1 1
57 Fassnacht Christian BSC Young Boys 1 1
STAFF PICKS
23.9.2017, 20:45
Juventus Turin - Torino
23.9.2017, 20:00
Olympique Lyon - Dijon
23.9.2017, 18:00
SPAL - SSC Napoli
23.9.2017, 17:00
Montpellier - PSG
ALL PICKS AND ANALYSES »
OUR EFFICIENCY IS OVER 80%!
(Throughout the last 30 days)

RECENT DISCUSSIONS

Fox Sports Latin America
Where is the fight
27.08.2017 / ~manuel /
Sky Sports Box Office
Ok
27.08.2017 / ~ok /
Floyd Mayweather Jr - Conor McGregor
Does this work in Albania?
16.08.2017 / ~Bryoni /
Feyenoord Rotterdam - Twente Enschede
nice
13.08.2017 / ~dr. J /
Bolton Wanderers - Leeds United
What about Australia????????
06.08.2017 / ~Daniel /